ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:22:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC NCJ PASS (56311)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
TVC NCJ PASS (56311)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
15
S
16
S
Train Schedule: TVC NCJ PASS (56311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2NEMNEMEM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)8
3BRAMBALARAMAPURAM07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)14
4NYYNEYYATTINKARA07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)18
5AMVAAMARAVIIA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)21
6DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)25
7PASAPARASHSHALA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)31
8KZTWKULITTURAI WEST07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)36
9KZTKULITTHURAI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)39
10PYDPALLIYADI07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)45
11ERLERANIEL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)54
12VRLRVIRANI ALUR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)61
13NJTNAGER COIL TOWN08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)67
14NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:50 (Day 1)Destination72
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.