ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2019 11:33:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL NCJ PASS (56317)
KOCHUVELI to NAGERCOIL JN
KCVL NCJ PASS (56317)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
A
3
B
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
GN
15
GN
Train Schedule: KCVL NCJ PASS (56317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)4
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)6
4NEMNEMEM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)14
5BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)19
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)23
7AMVAAMARAVIIA12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)26
8DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)30
9PASAPARASHSHALA12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)36
10KZTWKULITTURAI WEST12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)41
11KZTKULITTHURAI12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)44
12PYDPALLIYADI13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)50
13ERLERANIEL13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)59
14VRLRVIRANI ALUR13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)66
15NJTNAGER COIL TOWN13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)72
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination77
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.