ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:26:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KYJ ERS PASS (56380)
KAYANKULAM JN to ERNAKULAM JN
KYJ ERS PASS (56380)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: KYJ ERS PASS (56380)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYJKAYANKULAM JNSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2CHPDCHEPPADU08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)8
3HADHARIPPAD08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)13
4KVTAKARUVATTA H08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)19
5TZHTAKAZHI09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)25
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)31
7PNPRPUNNAPRA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)36
8ALLPALLEPPEY09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)43
9TMPYTUMBOLI09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)47
10KAVRKALAVOOR09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)53
11MAKMMARARIKULAM09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)56
12TRVZTIRUVIZHA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)61
13SRTLSHERTALAI10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)67
14VAYVAYALUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)73
15TUVRTURAVUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)77
16EZPEZHUPUNNA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)82
17ARORAROOR10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)87
18KUMMKUMBALAM10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)92
19ERSERNAKULAM JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.