ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:13:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS KYJ PASS (56383)
ERNAKULAM JN to KAYANKULAM JN
ERS KYJ PASS (56383)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
15
GN
16
GN
Train Schedule: ERS KYJ PASS (56383)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2KUMMKUMBALAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)8
3ARORAROOR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)13
4EZPEZHUPUNNA18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)18
5TUVRTURAVUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)23
6VAYVAYALUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)27
7SRTLSHERTALAI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)33
8TRVZTIRUVIZHA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)39
9MAKMMARARIKULAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
10KAVRKALAVOOR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)47
11TMPYTUMBOLI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)53
12ALLPALLEPPEY19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)57
13PNPRPUNNAPRA19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)64
14AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)69
15TZHTAKAZHI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)75
16KVTAKARUVATTA H19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)81
17HADHARIPPAD20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)87
18CHPDCHEPPADU20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)92
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.