ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:33:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIK SBC FAST PASS (56513)
KARAIKAL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
KIK SBC FAST PASS (56513)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: KIK SBC FAST PASS (56513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource03:40 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE03:53 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)10
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:10 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)17
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:35 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)41
5NNMNANNILAM04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)55
6PEMPERALAM JN05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)63
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J05:45 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)79
8NIDNIDUR06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)83
9ANPANANDTANDAVPUR06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)86
10VDLVITHISVARANKOL06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)93
11SYSIRKAZHI07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)99
12CLNKOLLIDAM07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)109
13VMPVALLAMPADUGAI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)111
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)116
15POPARANGIPETTAI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)127
16CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)154
17KJPDKURINIJIPADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)179
18VLUVADALUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)185
19NVLNEYVELI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)193
20UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)198
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)212
22MKSPMUKHASA PARUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)222
23KKTIKUTTAKUDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)232
24PRVPUKKIRAVARI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)251
25SRVTSIRUVATTUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)256
26CHSMCHINNA SALEM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)264
27MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)270
28TVSTALAIVASAL11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)278
29ATUATTUR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)295
30PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)307
31ETPETTAPUR ROAD12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)311
32VGEVALAPPADI G HLT12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)318
33MPLIMINNAMPALLI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)331
34APNAYODHYAPATTANAM12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)337
35SXTSALEM TOWN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)345
36SAMTSALEM MARKET12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)347
37SASALEM JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)351
38OMLOMALUR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)363
39KVLRKARUVALLI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)373
40TPPTOPPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)385
41MPCMUTHAMPATTI H14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)398
42SZVSIVADI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)406
43DPJDHARMAPURI14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)416
44PCVPALAKKODU15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)438
45MZUMARANDAHALLI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)451
46RYCRAYAKKOTTAI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)469
47PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)485
48KMLMKELAMANGALAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)494
49HSRAHOSUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)509
50AEKANEKAL ROAD16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)523
51HLEHEELALIGE16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)533
52CRLMKARAMELARAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)543
53BLRRBELANDUR ROAD17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)546
54BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)556
55BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)559
56BNCBANGALORE CANT18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)562
57SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:00 (Day 1)Destination566
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.