ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:51:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC KIK FAST PASS (56514)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KARAIKAL
SBC KIK FAST PASS (56514)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC KIK FAST PASS (56514)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)7
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)11
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)21
6CRLMKARAMELARAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)23
7HLEHEELALIGE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)33
8AEKANEKAL ROAD08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)44
9HSRAHOSUR08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)58
10KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)72
11PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)81
12RYCRAYAKKOTTAI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)97
13MZUMARANDAHALLI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)115
14PCVPALAKKODU09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)128
15DPJDHARMAPURI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)150
16SZVSIVADI10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)161
17MPCMUTHAMPATTI H10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)169
18TPPTOPPUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)181
19KVLRKARUVALLI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)194
20OMLOMALUR11:59 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)204
21SASALEM JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)215
22SAMTSALEM MARKET13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)219
23SXTSALEM TOWN13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)221
24APNAYODHYAPATTANAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)229
25MPLIMINNAMPALLI13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)235
26VGEVALAPPADI G HLT13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)248
27ETPETTAPUR ROAD13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)256
28PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)260
29ATUATTUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)271
30TVSTALAIVASAL14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)289
31MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)296
32CHSMCHINNA SALEM14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)303
33SRVTSIRUVATTUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)310
34PRVPUKKIRAVARI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)315
35KKTIKUTTAKUDI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)334
36MKSPMUKHASA PARUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)344
37VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)354
38UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)368
39NVLNEYVELI16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)374
40VLUVADALUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)382
41KJPDKURINIJIPADI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)387
42CUPJCUDDALORE PORT17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)412
43POPARANGIPETTAI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)439
44CDMCHIDAMBARAM18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)450
45VMPVALLAMPADUGAI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)455
46CLNKOLLIDAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)458
47SYSIRKAZHI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)467
48VDLVITHISVARANKOL18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)473
49ANPANANDTANDAVPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)481
50NIDNIDUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)483
51MVMAYILADUTURAI J19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)487
52PEMPERALAM JN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)503
53NNMNANNILAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)511
54TVRTHIRUVARUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)526
55NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)549
56NCRNAGORE21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)556
57KIKKARAIKAL22:40 (Day 1)Destination566
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.