ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2017 06:47:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC KIK PASS (56514)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KARAIKAL
SBC KIK PASS (56514)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC KIK PASS (56514)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)7
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)10
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)15
6CRLMKARAMELARAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)18
7HLEHEELALIGE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)28
8AEKANEKAL ROAD08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)38
9HSRAHOSUR08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)53
10KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)67
11PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)76
12RYCRAYAKKOTTAI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)92
13MZUMARANDAHALLI09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)110
14PCVPALAKKODU09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)123
15DPJDHARMAPURI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)145
16SZVSIVADI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)156
17MPCMUTHAMPATTI H10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)163
18TPPTOPPUR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)176
19KVLRKARUVALLI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)189
20SMDTSEMMANDAPPATTI11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)189
21OMLOMALUR11:59 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)189
22SASALEM JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)200
23SAMTSALEM MARKET13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)204
24SXTSALEM TOWN13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)206
25APNAYODHYAPATTANAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)214
26MPLIMINNAMPALLI13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)220
27VGEVALAPPADI G HLT13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)233
28ETPETTAPUR ROAD13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)241
29PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)244
30ATUATTUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)256
31TVSTALAIVASAL14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)274
32MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)281
33CHSMCHINNA SALEM14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)288
34SRVTSIRUVATTUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)295
35PRVPUKKIRAVARI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)300
36KKTIKUTTAKUDI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)319
37MKSPMUKHASA PARUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)329
38VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)339
39UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)353
40NVLNEYVELI16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)359
41VLUVADALUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)367
42KJPDKURINIJIPADI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)372
43CUPJCUDDALORE PORT17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)397
44POPARANGIPETTAI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)424
45CDMCHIDAMBARAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)435
46VMPVALLAMPADUGAI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)440
47CLNKOLLIDAM18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)443
48SYSIRKAZHI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)452
49VDLVITHISVARANKOL19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)458
50ANPANANDTANDAVPUR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)466
51NIDNIDUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)468
52MVMAYILADUTURAI J19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)472
53PEMPERALAM JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)488
54NNMNANNILAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)496
55TVRTHIRUVARUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)511
56NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)534
57NCRNAGORE21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)541
58KIKKARAIKAL22:30 (Day 1)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :