ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:40:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRR CBE PASS (56604)
SHORANUR JN to COIMBATORE JN
SRR CBE PASS (56604)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SRR CBE PASS (56604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MNURMANNANUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)6
3OTPOTTAPPALAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)13
4PLPMPALAPPURAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)16
5LDYLAKKITI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)20
6MNYMANKARAI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)28
7PLLPARLI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)35
8PGTPALAKKAD JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)44
9KJKDKANJIKODE09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)57
10WRAWALAYAR09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)68
11ETMDETTIMADAI09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)77
12MDKIMADUKARAI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)83
13PTJPODANUR JN10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)92
14CBECOIMBATORE JN10:50 (Day 1)Destination98
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.