ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Aug-2018 05:45:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADURAI PASSR (56701)
PUNALUR to MADURAI JN
MADURAI PASSR (56701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
18
VP
Train Schedule: MADURAI PASSR (56701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUUPUNALURSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2AVSAUVANESWSAREM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)9
3KIFKURI15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)12
4KKZKOTTARAKARA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)20
5EKNEZHUKONE16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)27
6KFVKUNDARA EAST16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)30
7KUVKUNDARA16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)32
8CTPECHANDANATTOP16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)37
9KLQKILIKOLLUR16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)39
10QLNKOLLAM JN17:15 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)45
11IRPIRAVIPURAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)49
12MYYMAYYANAD18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)53
13PVUPARAVUR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)57
14KFIKAPPIL18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)62
15EVAEDAVAI18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)64
16VAKVARKALA18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)68
17AMYAKATHUMURI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)75
18KVUKADAKAVUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)77
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)80
20PGZPERUNGUZHI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)84
21MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)88
22KXPKANIYAPURAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)92
23KZKKAZHAKUTTAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)96
24VELIVELI19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)100
25KCVLKOCHUVELI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)103
26TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)107
27TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)109
28BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)122
29NYYNEYYATTINKARA20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)126
30DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)133
31PASAPARASHSHALA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)139
32KZTWKULITTURAI WEST21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)144
33KZTKULITTHURAI21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)147
34PYDPALLIYADI21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)153
35ERLERANIEL21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)162
36NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)180
37AAYARALVAYMOZHI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)193
38VLYVALLIYUR23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)211
39NNNNANGUNERI23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)225
40TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)254
41NRKNARAIKKINAR00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)276
42MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)282
43KDUKADAMBUR01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)296
44CVPKOVILPATTI01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)319
45SRTSATUR02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)340
46VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)367
47TMQTIRUMANGALAM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)393
48TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)403
49MDUMADURAI JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :