ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2018 05:19:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADURAI PASSR (56701)
PUNALUR to MADURAI JN
MADURAI PASSR (56701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
18
VP
Train Schedule: MADURAI PASSR (56701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUUPUNALURSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2AVSAUVANESWSAREM16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)9
3KIFKURI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)12
4KKZKOTTARAKARA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)20
5EKNEZHUKONE16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)27
6KFVKUNDARA EAST16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)30
7KUVKUNDARA16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)32
8CTPECHANDANATTOP16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)37
9KLQKILIKOLLUR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)39
10QLNKOLLAM JN17:25 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)45
11IRPIRAVIPURAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)49
12MYYMAYYANAD18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)53
13PVUPARAVUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)57
14KFIKAPPIL18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)62
15EVAEDAVAI18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)64
16VAKVARKALA18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)68
17AMYAKATHUMURI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)75
18KVUKADAKAVUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)77
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)80
20PGZPERUNGUZHI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)84
21MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)88
22KXPKANIYAPURAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)92
23KZKKAZHAKUTTAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)96
24VELIVELI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)100
25KCVLKOCHUVELI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)103
26TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)107
27TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)109
28BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)122
29NYYNEYYATTINKARA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)126
30DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)133
31PASAPARASHSHALA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)139
32KZTWKULITTURAI WEST21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)144
33KZTKULITTHURAI21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)147
34PYDPALLIYADI21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)153
35ERLERANIEL22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)162
36NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)180
37AAYARALVAYMOZHI23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)193
38VLYVALLIYUR23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)211
39NNNNANGUNERI23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)225
40TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)254
41NRKNARAIKKINAR00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)276
42MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)282
43KDUKADAMBUR01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)296
44CVPKOVILPATTI01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)319
45SRTSATUR02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)340
46VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)367
47TMQTIRUMANGALAM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)393
48TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)403
49MDUMADURAI JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :