ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2019 23:36:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DG TPJ PASS (56704)
DINDIGUL JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
DG TPJ PASS (56704)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: DG TPJ PASS (56704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGDINDIGUL JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2TMPTAMARAIPADI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)8
3VDMVADAMADURA06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)16
4AYRAYYALUR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)24
5KFCKALPATTICHATRAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)35
6VPJVAIYAMPATTI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)43
7CIICHETTIYARPATTI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)50
8MPAMANAPARAI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)57
9SMDMSAMUDRAM07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)67
10KLSKOLATUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)75
11PUGPUNGGUDI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)85
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:30 (Day 1)Destination94
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.