ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2018 00:59:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MDU PASS (56705)
VILLUPURAM JN to MADURAI JN
VM MDU PASS (56705)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VM MDU PASS (56705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)7
3TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)16
4PRKLPARIKKAL15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)24
5ULUULUNDURPET16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)35
6MPLYMEPPULIYUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)41
7PVNPUVANUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)47
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)54
9VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)56
10TLNRTALANALLUR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)63
11PNDMPENNADAM16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)72
12ICGICHCHANGADU16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)76
13MTURMATHUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)82
14SNDISENDURAI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)90
15VERVELLUR H17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)94
16OTKOTTAKOVIL17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)99
17ALUARIYALUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)107
18SLTHSILLAKKUDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)114
19KLGMKALLAGAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)123
20KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)132
21PMBPULLAMBADI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)137
22LLILALGUDI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)150
23VLDEVALADI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)156
24BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)161
25UKVUTTAMARKOVIL19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)163
26SRGMSRIRANGAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)165
27TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)169
28GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)174
29TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)177
30PUGPUNGGUDI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)186
31KLSKOLATUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)196
32SMDMSAMUDRAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)203
33MPAMANAPARAI21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)213
34VPJVAIYAMPATTI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)227
35AYRAYYALUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)247
36VDMVADAMADURA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)255
37TMPTAMARAIPADI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)263
38DGDINDIGUL JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)271
39ABIAMBATURAI22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)282
40KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)297
41SDNSHOLAVANDAN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)316
42KONKUDALNAGAR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)333
43MDUMADURAI JN00:40 (Day 2)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :