ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:12:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MDU PASS (56705)
VILLUPURAM JN to MADURAI JN
VM MDU PASS (56705)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VM MDU PASS (56705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)8
3TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)16
4PRKLPARIKKAL16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)25
5ULUULUNDURPET16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)35
6PVNPUVANUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)46
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)54
8VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)56
9TLNRTALANALLUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)63
10PNDMPENNADAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)73
11ICGICHCHANGADU17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)76
12MTURMATHUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)82
13SNDISENDURAI17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)90
14VERVELLUR H17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)94
15OTKOTTAKOVIL17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)99
16ALUARIYALUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)108
17SLTHSILLAKKUDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)115
18KLGMKALLAGAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)124
19KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)133
20PMBPULLAMBADI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)138
21KTTRKATTUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)147
22LLILALGUDI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)152
23VLDEVALADI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)158
24BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)162
25UKVUTTAMARKOVIL19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)164
26SRGMSRIRANGAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)166
27TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)170
28GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)175
29TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)178
30PUGPUNGGUDI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)187
31KLSKOLATUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)197
32SMDMSAMUDRAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)205
33MPAMANAPARAI21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)215
34VPJVAIYAMPATTI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)229
35AYRAYYALUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)248
36VDMVADAMADURA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)256
37TMPTAMARAIPADI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)264
38DGDINDIGUL JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)272
39ABIAMBATURAI22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)283
40KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)298
41SDNSHOLAVANDAN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)317
42KONKUDALNAGAR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)335
43MDUMADURAI JN00:40 (Day 2)Destination339
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.