ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Sep-2019 02:04:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU VM PASS (56706)
MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN
MDU VM PASS (56706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDU VM PASS (56706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR03:08 (Day 1)03:09 (Day 1)4
3SDNSHOLAVANDAN03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)22
4KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:39 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)41
5ABIAMBATURAI03:49 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)56
6DGDINDIGUL JN04:15 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)67
7TMPTAMARAIPADI04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)75
8VDMVADAMADURA04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)83
9AYRAYYALUR04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)91
10VPJVAIYAMPATTI05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)110
11MPAMANAPARAI05:20 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)124
12SMDMSAMUDRAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)134
13KLSKOLATUR05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)142
14PUGPUNGGUDI05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)152
15TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:40 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)161
16GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)164
17TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)169
18SRGMSRIRANGAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)173
19UKVUTTAMARKOVIL07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)175
20BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)177
21VLDEVALADI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)181
22LLILALGUDI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)187
23KTTRKATTUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)192
24PMBPULLAMBADI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)201
25KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)206
26KLGMKALLAGAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)215
27SLTHSILLAKKUDI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)224
28ALUARIYALUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)231
29OTKOTTAKOVIL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)240
30VERVELLUR H08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)245
31SNDISENDURAI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)249
32MTURMATHUR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)257
33ICGICHCHANGADU09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)263
34PNDMPENNADAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)266
35TLNRTALANALLUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)276
36VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)283
37VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)285
38PVNPUVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)293
39ULUULUNDURPET10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)304
40PRKLPARIKKAL10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)314
41TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)323
42KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)331
43VMVILLUPURAM JN11:45 (Day 1)Destination339
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.