ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Sep-2018 12:25:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU VM PASS (56706)
MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN
MDU VM PASS (56706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDU VM PASS (56706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR03:08 (Day 1)03:09 (Day 1)3
3SDNSHOLAVANDAN03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)21
4KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:39 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)40
5ABIAMBATURAI03:49 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)54
6DGDINDIGUL JN04:03 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)65
7TMPTAMARAIPADI04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)74
8VDMVADAMADURA04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)82
9AYRAYYALUR04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)90
10VPJVAIYAMPATTI04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)109
11MPAMANAPARAI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)123
12KLSKOLATUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)141
13PUGPUNGGUDI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)150
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:45 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)159
15GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)162
16TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)168
17SRGMSRIRANGAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)171
18UKVUTTAMARKOVIL07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)174
19BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)176
20VLDEVALADI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)180
21LLILALGUDI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)186
22PMBPULLAMBADI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)200
23KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)205
24KLGMKALLAGAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)213
25SLTHSILLAKKUDI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)222
26ALUARIYALUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)229
27OTKOTTAKOVIL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)238
28VERVELLUR H08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)242
29SNDISENDURAI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)246
30MTURMATHUR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)255
31ICGICHCHANGADU09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)261
32PNDMPENNADAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)264
33TLNRTALANALLUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)274
34VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)281
35VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)282
36PVNPUVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)290
37MPLYMEPPULIYUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)295
38ULUULUNDURPET10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)302
39PRKLPARIKKAL10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)312
40TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)321
41KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)329
42VMVILLUPURAM JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :