ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:58:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIK TPJ DMU (56711)
KARAIKAL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
KIK TPJ DMU (56711)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: KIK TPJ DMU (56711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)5
3NCRNAGORE13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)10
4VXMVELIPPALAIYAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)15
5NGTNAGAPPATTINAM13:27 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)17
6APEANDANAPETTAI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)20
7SKKSIKKAL13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)22
8KVLKIZHVELUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)28
9AYMADIYAKKAMUNGALAM13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)34
10TVRTHIRUVARUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)41
11KUKULIKARAI14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)46
12TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)51
13KDEKORADACHERI14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)57
14NMJNIDAMANGALAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)65
15KYVKOYILVENNI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)70
16AMTAMMAPET14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)75
17SMMSALIYAMANGALAM14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)80
18KXOKUDIKADU15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)84
19TJTHANJAVUR15:35 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)95
20ALKALAKKUDI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)104
21BALBUDALUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)112
22AYNAIYANAPURAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)118
23SGMSOLAGAMPATTI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)124
24TOMTONDAMANPATTI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)130
25TRBTIRUVERUMBUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)135
26MCJMANJATTIDAL16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)139
27GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)142
28TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:30 (Day 1)Destination145
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.