ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:42:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGTN TPJ FAST PASS (56712)
PALGHAT TOWN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
PGTN TPJ FAST PASS (56712)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: PGTN TPJ FAST PASS (56712)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN06:37 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)29
5ETMDETTIMADAI07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)43
7PTJPODANUR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)58
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)68
11SHISINGANALLUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)73
12IGUIRUGUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)76
13SNOSOMANUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)91
14TUPTIRUPPUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)109
15UKLUTTUKULI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)122
16EDERODE JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)159
17PASPASUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)178
18KMDKODUMUDI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)197
19PGRPUGALUR11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)209
20KRRKARUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)224
21SEVSITHALAVAI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)246
22KLTKULITALAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)263
23PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)272
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:55 (Day 1)Destination300
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.