ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2017 18:22:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to PALGHAT TOWN
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ PGTN PASS (56713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)3
3PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)28
4KLTKULITALAI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)37
5SEVSITHALAVAI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)53
6KRRKARUR14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)75
7PGRPUGALUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)90
8KMDKODUMUDI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)102
9PASPASUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)122
10EDERODE JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)141
11TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)147
12PYPERUNDURAI16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)154
13IGRINGUR16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)160
14VZVIJAYAMANGALAM16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)168
15UKLUTTUKULI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)177
16TUPTIRUPPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)191
17VNJVANJIPALAIYAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)199
18SNOSOMANUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)208
19SUUSULUR ROAD17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)217
20IGUIRUGUR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)223
21SHISINGANALLUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)227
22PLMDPILAMEDU18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)232
23CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)238
24CBECOIMBATORE JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)241
25PTJPODANUR JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)247
26MDKIMADUKARAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)257
27ETMDETTIMADAI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)262
28WRAWALAYAR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)271
29KJKDKANJIKODE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)282
30PGTPALAKKAD JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)295
31PGTNPALGHAT TOWN20:40 (Day 1)Destination299
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :