ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:09:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ KIK DMU (56714)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to KARAIKAL
TPJ KIK DMU (56714)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ KIK DMU (56714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)3
3MCJMANJATTIDAL06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)5
4TRBTIRUVERUMBUR06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)10
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)15
6SGMSOLAGAMPATTI06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)21
7AYNAIYANAPURAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)27
8BALBUDALUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)32
9ALKALAKKUDI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)40
10TJTHANJAVUR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)50
11KXOKUDIKADU08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)61
12SMMSALIYAMANGALAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)65
13AMTAMMAPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)70
14KYVKOYILVENNI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)75
15NMJNIDAMANGALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)80
16KDEKORADACHERI08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)88
17TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)94
18KUKULIKARAI08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)98
19TVRTHIRUVARUR JN09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)104
20AYMADIYAKKAMUNGALAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)110
21KVLKIZHVELUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)116
22SKKSIKKAL09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)123
23APEANDANAPETTAI09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)125
24NGTNAGAPPATTINAM10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)128
25VXMVELIPPALAIYAM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)130
26NCRNAGORE10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)135
27TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)140
28KIKKARAIKAL11:15 (Day 1)Destination145
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.