ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2018 05:15:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56723)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56723)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)4
3ILASILAIMAN07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)21
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)42
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)48
8SUXSUDIYUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)58
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)72
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)144
16PBMPAMBAN JN09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)150
17RMMRAMESWARAM10:30 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :