ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:46:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56723)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56723)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)4
3ILASILAIMAN06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)21
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)42
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)58
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)144
16PBMPAMBAN JN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)150
17RMMRAMESWARAM10:30 (Day 1)Destination161
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.