ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:38:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)11
3MMMMANDAPAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)17
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)20
5UCPUCHIPPULI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)34
6VTVVALANTARAVAI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)45
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)54
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)70
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)90
10SUXSUDIYUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)103
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)114
12RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)119
13TPCTIRUPPACHETTI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)130
14TVNTIRUPPUVANAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)140
15ILASILAIMAN08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)149
16MESMADURAI EAST08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)157
17MDUMADURAI JN09:20 (Day 1)Destination161
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.