ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 00:58:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)17
3MMMMANDAPAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)24
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)26
5UCPUCHIPPULI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)40
6VTVVALANTARAVAI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)51
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)60
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)76
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)96
10SUXSUDIYUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)109
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)120
12RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)125
13TPCTIRUPPACHETTI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)136
14TVNTIRUPPUVANAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)147
15ILASILAIMAN08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)155
16MESMADURAI EAST08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)164
17MDUMADURAI JN09:20 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :