ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 08:48:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)17
3MMMMANDAPAM06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)23
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)25
5UCPUCHIPPULI06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)39
6VTVVALANTARAVAI06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)51
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)59
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)75
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)95
10SUXSUDIYUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)109
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)119
12RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)125
13TPCTIRUPPACHETTI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)135
14TVNTIRUPPUVANAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)146
15ILASILAIMAN08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)154
16MESMADURAI EAST08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)163
17MDUMADURAI JN09:20 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :