ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 00:27:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU RMM PASS (56725)
MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM
MDU RMM PASS (56725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU RMM PASS (56725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)4
3ILASILAIMAN18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)21
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)42
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)48
8SUXSUDIYUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)58
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)72
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)144
16PBMPAMBAN JN21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)150
17RMMRAMESWARAM22:40 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :