ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2018 17:09:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM MDU PASS (56726)
RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN
RMM MDU PASS (56726)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM MDU PASS (56726)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)17
3MMMMANDAPAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)24
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)26
5UCPUCHIPPULI18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)40
6VTVVALANTARAVAI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)51
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)60
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)76
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)96
10SUXSUDIYUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)109
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)120
12RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)125
13TPCTIRUPPACHETTI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)136
14TVNTIRUPPUVANAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)147
15ILASILAIMAN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)155
16MESMADURAI EAST21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)164
17MDUMADURAI JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination167
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :