ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2018 05:17:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU SCT PASS (56731)
MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI
MDU SCT PASS (56731)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU SCT PASS (56731)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)7
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)32
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)65
7SVKSSIVAKASI08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)96
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI10:55 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :