ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 13:21:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT MDU PASS (56732)
SENGOTTAI to MADURAI JN
SCT MDU PASS (56732)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: SCT MDU PASS (56732)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)77
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)130
11KGDKALLIGUDI09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)141
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)156
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)166
14MDUMADURAI JN10:35 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.