ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:30:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU SCT PASS (56733)
MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI
MDU SCT PASS (56733)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU SCT PASS (56733)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)7
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)32
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)65
7SVKSSIVAKASI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)96
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI15:10 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.