ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Dec-2018 00:21:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU SCT PASS (56735)
MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI
MDU SCT PASS (56735)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MDU SCT PASS (56735)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)7
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)32
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)65
7SVKSSIVAKASI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)96
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN20:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI21:35 (Day 1)Destination173
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :