ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:32:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TN TCN PASS (56767)
TUTICORIN to TIRUCHENDUR
TN TCN PASS (56767)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: TN TCN PASS (56767)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2TMETUTI MELUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)1
3MVNMILAVITTAN08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)8
4TIPTATTAPPARAI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)15
5KLPMKAILASAPURAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)19
6MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:55 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)31
7NRKNARAIKKINAR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)38
8GDNGANGAIKONDAN10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)46
9TAYTALAIYUTHU10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)53
10TENTIRUNELVELI JN.11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)60
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)65
12SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)76
13TTQTHATHANKULAM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)80
14SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)88
15AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)93
16NZTNAZARETH12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)99
17KCHVKACHCHANVILAI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)104
18KZBKURUMBUR12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)106
19ANYARUMUGANERI12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)112
20KZYKAYALPATTINAM12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)114
21TCNTIRUCHENDUR13:10 (Day 1)Destination121
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.