ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 00:28:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGT TCN PASS (56769)
PALAKKAD JN to TIRUCHENDUR
PGT TCN PASS (56769)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PGT TCN PASS (56769)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTPALAKKAD JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2PGTNPALGHAT TOWN04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)4
3PDGMPUDUNAGARAM04:49 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)15
4VDKVADAKANNIKAPURM05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)20
5KLGDKOLLENGODE05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)22
6MMDAMUTHALAMADA05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)31
7MXMMINATCHIPURAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)41
8ANMANAIMALAI ROAD05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)49
9POYPOLLACHI JN06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)57
10GMGMGOMANGALAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)73
11UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)87
12MVRDMAIVADI ROAD06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)96
13PPTRPUSHPATTUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)107
14PLNIPALANI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)121
15CHPTCHATRAPATTI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)136
16ODCODDAM HATRAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)146
17APIAKKARAIPATTI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)168
18DGDINDIGUL JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)179
19ABIAMBATURAI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)190
20KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)205
21SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)223
22MDUMADURAI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)245
23TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)251
24TMQTIRUMANGALAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)262
25VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)288
26SRTSATUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)315
27CVPKOVILPATTI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)336
28KDUKADAMBUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)358
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)372
30NRKNARAIKKINAR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)379
31TAYTALAIYUTHU13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)395
32TENTIRUNELVELI JN.13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)401
33PCOPALAYANKOTTAI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)406
34SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)417
35TTQTHATHANKULAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)422
36SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)429
37AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)434
38NZTNAZARETH14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)440
39KCHVKACHCHANVILAI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)445
40KZBKURUMBUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)447
41ANYARUMUGANERI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)453
42KZYKAYALPATTINAM15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)455
43TCNTIRUCHENDUR16:00 (Day 1)Destination463
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :