ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 03:13:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TCN PGT PASS (56770)
TIRUCHENDUR to PALAKKAD JN
TCN PGT PASS (56770)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: TCN PGT PASS (56770)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)7
3ANYARUMUGANERI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)9
4KZBKURUMBUR11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)15
5KCHVKACHCHANVILAI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)17
6NZTNAZARETH11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)22
7AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)28
8SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)33
9TTQTHATHANKULAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)41
10SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)45
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)56
12TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)61
13TAYTALAIYUTHU12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)68
14NRKNARAIKKINAR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)83
15MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)90
16KDUKADAMBUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)104
17CVPKOVILPATTI13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)126
18SRTSATUR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)147
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)174
20TMQTIRUMANGALAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)200
21TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)211
22MDUMADURAI JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)217
23SDNSHOLAVANDAN16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)239
24KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)258
25ABIAMBATURAI16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)272
26DGDINDIGUL JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)283
27APIAKKARAIPATTI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)294
28ODCODDAM HATRAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)316
29CHPTCHATRAPATTI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)326
30PLNIPALANI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)342
31PPTRPUSHPATTUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)355
32MVRDMAIVADI ROAD19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)366
33UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)375
34GMGMGOMANGALAM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)389
35POYPOLLACHI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)404
36ANMANAIMALAI ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)413
37MXMMINATCHIPURAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)421
38MMDAMUTHALAMADA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)431
39KLGDKOLLENGODE21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)440
40VDKVADAKANNIKAPURM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)442
41PDGMPUDUNAGARAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)447
42PGTNPALGHAT TOWN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)458
43PGTPALAKKAD JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination462
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :