ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Dec-2018 12:09:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT TEN PASS (56796)
SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI JN.
SCT TEN PASS (56796)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: SCT TEN PASS (56796)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)8
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)11
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)32
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)39
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)50
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)58
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)61
15PEAPETTAI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI JN.09:00 (Day 1)Destination80
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :