ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 02:02:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT TEN PASS (56796)
SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI JN.
SCT TEN PASS (56796)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: SCT TEN PASS (56796)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource06:50 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)8
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)11
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)32
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)39
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)50
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)58
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)61
15PEAPETTAI08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)66
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)69
17TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:55 (Day 1)Destination72
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.