ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 02:12:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN BJM PASS (56797)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to SENGOTTAI
TEN BJM PASS (56797)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN BJM PASS (56797)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source09:20 (Day 1)0
2TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)3
3PEAPETTAI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)7
4SMDCHARANMAHADEVI09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)12
5KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)14
6VVRVIRAVANALLUR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)17
7KICKALLIDAIKURICHI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)23
8ASDAMBASAMUDRAM10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)27
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)33
10AZKAZHWARKURICHI10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)38
11RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)41
12KKYKILA KADAIYAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)42
13MTEMETTUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)49
14PCMPAVURCHUTRAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)54
15KYZKIZHA PULIYUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)62
16TSITENKASI JN10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)64
17SCTSENGOTTAI11:30 (Day 1)Destination72
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.