ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2019 17:37:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJM TEN PASS (56798)
SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI JN.
BJM TEN PASS (56798)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: BJM TEN PASS (56798)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource14:40 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)8
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)11
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)32
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)39
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)50
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)58
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)61
15PEAPETTAI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI JN.17:10 (Day 1)Destination80
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.