ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 23:02:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN SCT PASS (56799)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to SENGOTTAI
TEN SCT PASS (56799)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN SCT PASS (56799)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source18:25 (Day 1)0
2TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)2
3PEAPETTAI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)6
4SMDCHARANMAHADEVI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)19
5KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)21
6VVRVIRAVANALLUR18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)24
7KICKALLIDAIKURICHI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)30
8ASDAMBASAMUDRAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)41
10AZKAZHWARKURICHI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)45
11RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)48
12KKYKILA KADAIYAM19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)49
13MTEMETTUR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)56
14PCMPAVURCHUTRAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)61
15KYZKIZHA PULIYUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)69
16TSITENKASI JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)72
17SCTSENGOTTAI20:40 (Day 1)Destination79
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :