ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:52:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN SCT PASS (56801)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to SENGOTTAI
TEN SCT PASS (56801)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN SCT PASS (56801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:00 (Day 1)0
2TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)3
3PEAPETTAI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)7
4SMDCHARANMAHADEVI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)12
5KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)14
6VVRVIRAVANALLUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)17
7KICKALLIDAIKURICHI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)23
8ASDAMBASAMUDRAM07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)27
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)33
10AZKAZHWARKURICHI08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)38
11RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)41
12KKYKILA KADAIYAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)42
13MTEMETTUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)49
14PCMPAVURCHUTRAM08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)54
15KYZKIZHA PULIYUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)62
16TSITENKASI JN08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)64
17SCTSENGOTTAI09:15 (Day 1)Destination72
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.