ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:11:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SCT TEN PASS (56802)
SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI JN.
SCT TEN PASS (56802)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: SCT TEN PASS (56802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource17:50 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)8
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)11
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)32
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)39
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)50
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)58
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)61
15PEAPETTAI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)66
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)69
17TENTIRUNELVELI JN.20:10 (Day 1)Destination72
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.