ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 20:02:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MV TEN PASS (56821)
MAYILADUTURAI J to TIRUNELVELI JN.
MV TEN PASS (56821)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: MV TEN PASS (56821)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2KTMKUTRALAM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)9
3ADTADUTURAI11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)20
4TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)23
5KMUKUMBAKONAM12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)31
6PMLPAPANASAM12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)45
7TJTHANJAVUR12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)70
8ALKALAKKUDI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)79
9BALBUDALUR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)87
10AYNAIYANAPURAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)92
11SGMSOLAGAMPATTI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)99
12TOMTONDAMANPATTI13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)105
13TRBTIRUVERUMBUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)110
14MCJMANJATTIDAL13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)115
15GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)117
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)120
17KLSKOLATUR14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)139
18MPAMANAPARAI14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)157
19VPJVAIYAMPATTI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)171
20KFCKALPATTICHATRAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)179
21AYRAYYALUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)190
22VDMVADAMADURA15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)198
23DGDINDIGUL JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)214
24ABIAMBATURAI16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)225
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)240
26VDPVADIPPATTI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)251
27SDNSHOLAVANDAN17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)259
28MDUMADURAI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)280
29TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)287
30TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)298
31KGDKALLIGUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)312
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)323
33TYTULUKAPATI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)338
34SRTSATUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)350
35CVPKOVILPATTI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)371
36KDUKADAMBUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)393
37MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)407
38NRKNARAIKKINAR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)414
39GDNGANGAIKONDAN21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)422
40TAYTALAIYUTHU21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)430
41TENTIRUNELVELI JN.22:40 (Day 1)Destination437
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.