ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:04:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED TEN FAST PASS (56825)
ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI JN.
ED TEN FAST PASS (56825)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
13
GN
Train Schedule: ED TEN FAST PASS (56825)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2PASPASUR12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)19
3URLUNJALUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)32
4KMDKODUMUDI13:16 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)38
5PGRPUGALUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)50
6KRRKARUR14:12 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)65
7VEIVELLIYANAI14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)81
8PALMPALAIYAM I14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)95
9EDUERIODU15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)119
10DGDINDIGUL JN16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)139
11ABIAMBATURAI16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)150
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)161
13VDPVADIPPATTI17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)172
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)180
15MDUMADURAI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)202
16TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)208
17TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)219
18KGDKALLIGUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)233
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)245
20TYTULUKAPATI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)260
21SRTSATUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)272
22CVPKOVILPATTI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)294
23KDUKADAMBUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)316
24MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)330
25NRKNARAIKKINAR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)337
26GDNGANGAIKONDAN21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)344
27TAYTALAIYUTHU21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)352
28TENTIRUNELVELI JN.23:30 (Day 1)Destination359
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.