ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 23:36:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN ED PASS (56826)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to ERODE JN
TEN ED PASS (56826)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GRD
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN ED PASS (56826)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source05:05 (Day 1)0
2TAYTALAIYUTHU05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)7
3GDNGANGAIKONDAN05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)14
4NRKNARAIKKINAR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)22
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)29
6KDUKADAMBUR06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)43
7CVPKOVILPATTI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)65
8SRTSATUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)87
9TYTULUKAPATI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)99
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)114
11KGDKALLIGUDI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)125
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)140
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)150
14MDUMADURAI JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)157
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)178
16VDPVADIPPATTI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)186
17KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)197
18ABIAMBATURAI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)208
19DGDINDIGUL JN11:00 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)219
20EDUERIODU11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)240
21PALMPALAIYAM I12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)264
22VEIVELLIYANAI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)278
23KRRKARUR12:57 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)293
24PGRPUGALUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)308
25KMDKODUMUDI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)320
26URLUNJALUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)326
27PASPASUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)340
28EDERODE JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination359
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.