ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:33:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ RMM PASS (56829)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to RAMESWARAM
TPJ RMM PASS (56829)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ RMM PASS (56829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KRMGKUMARAMANGALAM06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)13
3KRURKEERANUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)29
4VELVELLANUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)41
5PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)53
6NMNNAMANASAMUDRAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)59
7TYMTIRUMAYAM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)68
8CTNDCHETTINAD08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)78
9KTYRKOTTAIYUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)83
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)89
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)94
12KALKALLAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)107
13PNGIPANANGUDI08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)115
14SVGASIVAGANGA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)130
15MNMMANAMADURAI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)150
16SUXSUDIYUR09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)161
17PMKPARAMAKKUDI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)174
18SQDSATTIRAKKUDI10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)194
19RMDRAMANATHAPURAM10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)210
20VTVVALANTARAVAI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)219
21UCPUCHIPPULI11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)230
22MCMANDAPAM CAMP11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)244
23MMMMANDAPAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)247
24PBMPAMBAN JN11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)253
25RMMRAMESWARAM12:45 (Day 1)Destination264
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.