ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 20:36:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM TPJ PASS (56830)
RAMESWARAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
RMM TPJ PASS (56830)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM TPJ PASS (56830)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)17
3MMMMANDAPAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)24
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)26
5UCPUCHIPPULI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)40
6VTVVALANTARAVAI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)51
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)60
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)76
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)96
10SUXSUDIYUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)109
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)120
12SVGASIVAGANGA16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)140
13PNGIPANANGUDI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)155
14KALKALLAL17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)163
15DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)176
16KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)181
17KTYRKOTTAIYUR18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)187
18CTNDCHETTINAD18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)193
19TYMTIRUMAYAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)202
20NMNNAMANASAMUDRAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)211
21PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)218
22VELVELLANUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)229
23KRURKEERANUR19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)242
24KRMGKUMARAMANGALAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)257
25TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:25 (Day 1)Destination270
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.