ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 20:01:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ ED PASS (56841)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN
TPJ ED PASS (56841)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ ED PASS (56841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:50 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)4
4MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)11
5JPMJIYAPURAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)15
6ELELAMANUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)19
7PGNPERUGAMANI07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)22
8PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)28
9MUQMARUDUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)33
10KLTKULITALAI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)37
11TICTIMMACHIPURAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)43
12LPLALAPET07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)46
13MMHMAHADANAPURAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)51
14SEVSITHALAVAI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)54
15MYUMAYANOOR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)58
16VRQVIRARAKKIYAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)67
17KRRKARUR08:57 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)76
18MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)86
19PGRPUGALUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)91
20KMDKODUMUDI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)103
21URLUNJALUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)109
22PASPASUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)122
23CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)130
24EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination141
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.