ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:24:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JTJ ED PASS (56845)
JOLARPETTAI to ERODE JN
JTJ ED PASS (56845)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: JTJ ED PASS (56845)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2TPTTIRUPATTUR JN05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)7
3KEYKAGANKARAI05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)18
4KNNTKUNNATHUR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)24
5SLYSAMALPATTI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)30
6DSTDASAMPATTI06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)39
7DPIDODDAMPATTI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)47
8MAPMORAPPUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)54
9TNGRTHONGANUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)60
10BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)66
11BQIBOMMIDI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)77
12LCRLOKUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)86
13DSPTDANISHPET07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)95
14TNTTINNAPATTI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)102
15KPPRKARUPPUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)112
16SASALEM JN08:07 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)119
17VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)129
18DCMAGUDANCHAVADI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)139
19MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)152
20SGESANKARIDURG08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)157
21ANUANANGUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)164
22CVCAUVERY09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)173
23EDERODE JN10:40 (Day 1)Destination178
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.