ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:45:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ED JTJ PASS (56846)
ERODE JN to JOLARPETTAI
ED JTJ PASS (56846)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
Train Schedule: ED JTJ PASS (56846)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2CVCAUVERY16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)4
3ANUANANGUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)13
4SGESANKARIDURG16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)21
5MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)26
6DCMAGUDANCHAVADI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)39
7VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)49
8SASALEM JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)59
9KPPRKARUPPUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)66
10TNTTINNAPATTI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)76
11DSPTDANISHPET18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)83
12LCRLOKUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)92
13BQIBOMMIDI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)101
14BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)111
15TNGRTHONGANUR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)118
16MAPMORAPPUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)124
17DPIDODDAMPATTI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)131
18DSTDASAMPATTI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)139
19SLYSAMALPATTI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)148
20KNNTKUNNATHUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)154
21KEYKAGANKARAI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)159
22TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)171
23JTJJOLARPETTAI21:20 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.