ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 02:36:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM TBM PASS (56860)
VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM
VM TBM PASS (56860)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM TBM PASS (56860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2VVNVIKRAVANDI05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)13
3TMVTINDIVANAM05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)37
4OLAOLAKUR06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)49
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)67
6MMKMADURANTAKAM06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)78
7OVOTIVAKKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)94
8CGLCHENGALPATTU07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)103
9SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)111
10GIGUDUVANCHERI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)122
11TBMTAMBARAM08:30 (Day 1)Destination134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.