ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2017 02:03:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MV PASS (56873)
VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
VM MV PASS (56873)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: VM MV PASS (56873)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J09:10 (Day 1)Destination121
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :