ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Sep-2018 20:16:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MV PASS (56875)
VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
VM MV PASS (56875)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: VM MV PASS (56875)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)14
4PRTPANRUTI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)20
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)28
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)33
7VKPVARAKALPATTU15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)47
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)51
11ALPALAPAKAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)67
13POPARANGIPETTAI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)85
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)90
17CLNKOLLIDAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)102
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)108
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)118
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J17:40 (Day 1)Destination122
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :