ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2018 09:58:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MV PASS (56877)
VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
VM MV PASS (56877)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM MV PASS (56877)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J20:55 (Day 1)Destination121
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :