ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:40:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KPD VM PASS (56881)
KATPADI JN to VILLUPURAM JN
KPD VM PASS (56881)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KPD VM PASS (56881)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2VTVELLORE TOWN05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)8
3VLRVELLORE CANT05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)9
4PNTRPENNATHUR H05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)18
5KNBKANIYAMBADI05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)21
6KMMKANNAMANGALAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)30
7OPNONNUPURAM H05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)34
8SDPTSEDARAMPATTU05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)39
9ARVARNI ROAD05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)44
10MCLMADIMANGALAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)49
11PRLPOLUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)61
12AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)75
13TJMTURINJAPURAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)83
14TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)92
15TNITANDARAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)109
16ANDANDAMPALLAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)112
17ACNADHICHCHANUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)117
18TRKTIRUKOILUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)126
19AYDAYANDUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)139
20MMPMAMBALAPPATTU08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)143
21VKMVENKETESAPURAM08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)151
22VMVILLUPURAM JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.