ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 01:26:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM TPTY PASS (56884)
VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI
VM TPTY PASS (56884)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: VM TPTY PASS (56884)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)8
3TELITELI16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)12
4MMPMAMBALAPPATTU17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)16
5AYDAYANDUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)20
6MUYMUGAIYUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)25
7TRKTIRUKOILUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)33
8ACNADHICHCHANUR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)42
9ANDANDAMPALLAM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)47
10TNITANDARAI17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)50
11TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)67
12TJMTURINJAPURAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)76
13AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)84
14PRLPOLUR18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)98
15MCLMADIMANGALAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)110
16ARVARNI ROAD19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)115
17SDPTSEDARAMPATTU19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)120
18OPNONNUPURAM H19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)125
19KMMKANNAMANGALAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)129
20KNBKANIYAMBADI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)138
21PNTRPENNATHUR H19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)141
22VLRVELLORE CANT20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)150
23VTVELLORE TOWN20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)151
24KPDKATPADI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)159
25BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)169
26RAMRAMAPURAM21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)175
27PYXPEYANAPALLI H21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)181
28SIESIDDAMPALLI21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)184
29CTOCHITTOOR21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)192
30PTTPUTALAPATTU22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)206
31PAKPAKALA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)222
32PAMPANAPAKAM22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)234
33KENKOTALA22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)249
34CGICHANDRAGIRI23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)252
35TPWTIRUPATI WEST H23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)262
36TPTYTIRUPATI23:40 (Day 1)Destination264
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.