ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 00:54:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM KPD PASS (56886)
VILLUPURAM JN to KATPADI JN
VM KPD PASS (56886)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM KPD PASS (56886)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)8
3MMPMAMBALAPPATTU19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)16
4TRKTIRUKOILUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)34
5ANDANDAMPALLAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)47
6TNITANDARAI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)51
7TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)67
8TJMTURINJAPURAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)76
9AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)85
10PRLPOLUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)99
11MCLMADIMANGALAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)110
12ARVARNI ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)115
13KMMKANNAMANGALAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)130
14KNBKANIYAMBADI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)139
15PNTRPENNATHUR H21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)142
16VLRVELLORE CANT21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)150
17VTVELLORE TOWN21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)152
18KPDKATPADI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :