ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:20:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM KPD PASS (56886)
VILLUPURAM JN to KATPADI JN
VM KPD PASS (56886)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: VM KPD PASS (56886)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)8
3MMPMAMBALAPPATTU19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)16
4AYDAYANDUR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)20
5TRKTIRUKOILUR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)34
6ANDANDAMPALLAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)47
7TNITANDARAI19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)51
8TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)67
9TJMTURINJAPURAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)76
10AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)85
11PRLPOLUR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)99
12MCLMADIMANGALAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)110
13ARVARNI ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)115
14KMMKANNAMANGALAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)130
15KNBKANIYAMBADI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)139
16PNTRPENNATHUR H21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)142
17VLRVELLORE CANT21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)151
18VTVELLORE TOWN21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)152
19KPDKATPADI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.