ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jan-2020 11:57:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC FAST PSGN (56910)
HOSPET JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SBC FAST PSGN (56910)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
GN
6
S6
7
S7
8
S8
9
GRD
10
GN
Train Schedule: SBC FAST PSGN (56910)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HPTHOSPET JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2KGWKARIGANURU14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)7
3PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)14
4GNRGADIGANURU14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)26
5TNGLTORANAGALLU14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)33
6DAJDUROJI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)39
7KDNKUDATINI15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)46
8BYCBELLARY CANT15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)61
9BAYBELLARY JN16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)66
10SLMSOMALAPURAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)97
11RDGRAYADRUG18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)119
12MOMUMOLAKALMURU18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)134
13THKUTHALLAK19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)167
14CHKECHALLAKERE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)182
15BAHIBALLENAHALLI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)196
16CTACHITRADURG20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)217
17AMCAMRITAPURA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)237
18JRUCHIKJAJUR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)250
19HLKHOLALKERE21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)260
20RGIRAMGIRI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)270
21HSDHOSDURGA ROAD22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)280
22SHVSHIVANI22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)290
23AJPAJJAMPUR22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)301
24RRBBIRUR JN22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)319
25DRUKADUR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)325
26ASKARSIKERE JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)364
27TTRTIPTUR00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)390
28AMSAAMMASANDRA01:20 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)416
29GBBGUBBI01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)442
30TKTUMKUR02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)460
31DBLDODBELE03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)492
32BAWCHIK BANAVAR03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)516
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)524
34MWMMALLESWARAM04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)527
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:15 (Day 2)Destination529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.