ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:21:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MTM VSKP PASSR (57229)
MACHILIPATNAM to VISHAKAPATNAM
MTM VSKP PASSR (57229)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
GN
7
GN
8
GRD
Train Schedule: MTM VSKP PASSR (57229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)11
4VMDVADLAMANNADU21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)18
5KVMKAVUTARAM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)23
6GVLGUDLAVALLERU21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)26
7GDVGUDIVADA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)37
8KKLRKAIKOLUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)66
9AKVDAKIVIDU23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)83
10UNDIUNDI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)94
11BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)101
12BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)102
13ALATTILI00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)121
14TNKUTANUKU01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)132
15KLDIKALDHARI01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)141
16NDDNIDADAVOLU JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)149
17KVRKOVVUR01:55 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)164
18GVNGODAVARI02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)168
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)171
20DWPDWARAPUDI02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)191
21APTANAPARTI02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)195
22SLOSAMALKOT JN03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)221
23PAPPITHAPURAM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)233
24GLPGOLLAPROLU03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)239
25ANVANNAVARAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)258
26TUNITUNI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)275
27NRPNARSIPATNAM RD04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)297
28YLMELLAMANCHILI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)315
29AKPANAKAPALLE05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)339
30DVDDUVVADA07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)354
31MIPMMARRIPALEM PH07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)367
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:10 (Day 2)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.