ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:37:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAKINADA PSGR (57257)
TIRUPATI to KAKINADA PORT
KAKINADA PSGR (57257)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: PassengerZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S2
7
S1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 13-01-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAKINADA PSGR (57257)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource01:05 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN01:38 (Day 1)01:40 (Day 1)10
3YPDYERPEDU01:54 (Day 1)01:55 (Day 1)20
4KHTSRI KALAHASTI02:04 (Day 1)02:05 (Day 1)33
5YLKYELLAKARU02:14 (Day 1)02:15 (Day 1)46
6VKIVENKATAGIRI02:24 (Day 1)02:25 (Day 1)58
7NDZNIDIGALLU02:34 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)66
8VDDVENDODU02:44 (Day 1)02:45 (Day 1)74
9KQAKONDAGUNTA02:59 (Day 1)03:00 (Day 1)84
10GDRGUDUR JN03:45 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)93
11MBLMANUBOLU03:59 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)103
12VKTVENKATACHALAM04:09 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)115
13VDEVEDAYAPALEM04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)125
14NLSNELLORE SOUTH04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)130
15NLRNELLORE04:30 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)132
16PGUPADUGUPADU04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)136
17KJJKODAVALURU04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)143
18TMCTALAMANCHI04:50 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)148
19AXRALLURU ROAD04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)159
20BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)166
21SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)170
22KVZKAVALI05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)182
23TTUTETTU05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)197
24UPDULAVAPADU05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)210
25SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)220
26TNRTANGUTURU06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)229
27SDMSURAREDDIPALEM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)238
28OGLONGOLE06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)248
29KRVKARAVADI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)257
30ANBAMMANABROLU07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)263
31RPRLRAPARLA H07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)266
32UGDUPPUGUNDURU07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)270
33CJMCHINNA GANJAM07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)277
34KVDUKADAVAKUDURU07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)281
35KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)286
36VTMVETAPALEMU07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)289
37JAQJANDRAPETA07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)294
38CLXCHIRALA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)297
39IPPMIPURUPALEM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)301
40SPFSTUARTPURAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)305
41BPPBAPATLA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)312
42APLAPPIKATLA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)321
43MCVMMACHAVARAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)328
44NDONIDUBROLU09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)333
45MDKUMODUKURU09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)340
46TSRTSUNDURU09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)343
47TELTENALI JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)355
48KLXKOLAKALUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)361
49DIGDUGGIRALA10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)364
50CLVRCHILUVUR10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)370
51PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)374
52KCCKRISHNA CANAL11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)381
53BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:10 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)386
54MBDMUSTABADA12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)399
55GWMGANNAVARAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)406
56PAVPPEDDA AVUTAPALE13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)411
57TOUTELAPROLU13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)417
58VRVLVIRAVALLI H13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)420
59NZDNUZVID13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)427
60VATVATLUR13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)437
61PRHPOWERPET13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)444
62EEELURU13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)446
63DELDENDULURU14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)455
64BMDBHIMADOLU14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)465
65PUAPULLA14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)471
66CELCHEBROL14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)479
67VGTUNGUTURU14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)482
68BPYBADAMPUDI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)488
69TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)493
70NBMNAVABPALEM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)502
71NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)513
72BMGMBRAHMANAGUDEM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)517
73CUCHAGALLU16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)522
74PSDAPASIVEDALA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)525
75KVRKOVVUR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)528
76GVNGODAVARI16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)532
77RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)536
78KYMKADIYAN17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)546
79DWPDWARAPUDI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)555
80APTANAPARTI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)559
81BBPMBALABHADRAPURAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)565
82BVLBIKKAVOLU18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)569
83MPUMEDAPADU18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)577
84SLOSAMALKOT JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)586
85CCTKAKINADA TOWN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)598
86COAKAKINADA PORT20:45 (Day 1)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.